Color and Appearance: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Feature !! Image !! ODIS-IC? !! ODIS-NDT? !! Description | ! Feature !! Image !! ODIS-IC? !! ODIS-NDT? !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Colors|| TBD || x || x || Changes colors on the Main Digital Oscilloscope and any generated A-Scans | | '''Colors'''|| TBD || x || x || Changes colors on the Main Digital Oscilloscope and any generated A-Scans | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Gridlines || TBD || x || x || Changes the Gridline color on the Digital Oscilloscope | | - Gridlines || TBD || x || x || Changes the Gridline color on the Digital Oscilloscope | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| - Region || TBD|| x || x || Changes the color of the Scope Region as displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope. | | - Region || TBD|| x || x || Changes the color of the Scope Region as displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | - Scales|| TBD|| x || x || Changes the color of the font and tickmarks used on the X/Y Scales of the Digital Oscilloscope. | ||
|- | |||
| - Scales Background|| TBD|| x || x || Changes the background color of the X/Y Scales displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Show Gradient''' || TBD|| x || x || If checked, the background color of the scope is shown as a gradient from top to bottom of Background Color to Black. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:34, 29 October 2025
Color and Appearance Settings
| Feature | Image | ODIS-IC? | ODIS-NDT? | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colors | TBD | x | x | Changes colors on the Main Digital Oscilloscope and any generated A-Scans |
| - Gridlines | TBD | x | x | Changes the Gridline color on the Digital Oscilloscope |
| - Background | TBD | x | x | Changes the background color of the Digital Oscilloscope |
| - Waveform | TBD | x | x | Changes the color used to draw the first waveform on the Digital Oscilloscope. If multiple waveforms are present, other colors are chosen by the system. |
| - Region | TBD | x | x | Changes the color of the Scope Region as displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope. |
| - Scales | TBD | x | x | Changes the color of the font and tickmarks used on the X/Y Scales of the Digital Oscilloscope. |
| - Scales Background | TBD | x | x | Changes the background color of the X/Y Scales displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope. |
| Show Gradient | TBD | x | x | If checked, the background color of the scope is shown as a gradient from top to bottom of Background Color to Black. |