Color and Appearance: Difference between revisions

From OKOS Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| - Waveform|| TBD|| x || x || Changes the color used to draw the first waveform on the Digital Oscilloscope.  If multiple waveforms are present, other colors are chosen by the system.
| - Waveform|| TBD|| x || x || Changes the color used to draw the first waveform on the Digital Oscilloscope.  If multiple waveforms are present, other colors are chosen by the system.
|-
| - Region || TBD|| x || x || Changes the color of the Scope Region as displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope.
|-
| - Region || TBD|| x || x || Changes the color of the Scope Region as displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope.
|-
|-
| - Region || TBD|| x || x || Changes the color of the Scope Region as displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope.
| - Region || TBD|| x || x || Changes the color of the Scope Region as displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope.
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:13, 29 October 2025

Color and Appearance Settings

Feature Image ODIS-IC? ODIS-NDT? Description
Colors TBD x x Changes colors on the Main Digital Oscilloscope and any generated A-Scans
- Gridlines TBD x x Changes the Gridline color on the Digital Oscilloscope
- Background TBD x x Changes the background color of the Digital Oscilloscope
- Waveform TBD x x Changes the color used to draw the first waveform on the Digital Oscilloscope. If multiple waveforms are present, other colors are chosen by the system.
- Region TBD x x Changes the color of the Scope Region as displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope.
- Region TBD x x Changes the color of the Scope Region as displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope.
- Region TBD x x Changes the color of the Scope Region as displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope.