Color and Appearance: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Show Gradient''' || TBD|| x || x || If checked, the background color of the scope is shown as a gradient from top to bottom of Background Color to Black. | | '''Show Gradient''' || TBD|| x || x || If checked, the background color of the scope is shown as a gradient from top to bottom of Background Color to Black. | ||
| | |- | ||
| '''Board IDs''' || TBD|| x || x || Sets the names of the A/D boards used in the system. Names are on the Digitial Oscilloscope tabs, Collection names (if showing the Board name), and the Basic mode. | |||
|- | |||
| - Board <x>|| TBD|| x || x || Sets the name of the board. If left blank, the name is the type and serial number as derived from the board firmware. | |||
|- | |||
| - Color button|| TBD|| x || x || Changes the color associated with the specific board. Will show on the Digital Oscilloscope tabs. | |||
Revision as of 13:38, 29 October 2025
Color and Appearance Settings
| Feature | Image | ODIS-IC? | ODIS-NDT? | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colors | TBD | x | x | Changes colors on the Main Digital Oscilloscope and any generated A-Scans |
| - Gridlines | TBD | x | x | Changes the Gridline color on the Digital Oscilloscope |
| - Background | TBD | x | x | Changes the background color of the Digital Oscilloscope |
| - Waveform | TBD | x | x | Changes the color used to draw the first waveform on the Digital Oscilloscope. If multiple waveforms are present, other colors are chosen by the system. |
| - Region | TBD | x | x | Changes the color of the Scope Region as displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope. |
| - Scales | TBD | x | x | Changes the color of the font and tickmarks used on the X/Y Scales of the Digital Oscilloscope. |
| - Scales Background | TBD | x | x | Changes the background color of the X/Y Scales displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope. |
| Show Gradient | TBD | x | x | If checked, the background color of the scope is shown as a gradient from top to bottom of Background Color to Black. |
| Board IDs | TBD | x | x | Sets the names of the A/D boards used in the system. Names are on the Digitial Oscilloscope tabs, Collection names (if showing the Board name), and the Basic mode. |
| - Board <x> | TBD | x | x | Sets the name of the board. If left blank, the name is the type and serial number as derived from the board firmware. |
| - Color button | TBD | x | x | Changes the color associated with the specific board. Will show on the Digital Oscilloscope tabs. |