Color and Appearance: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Color button|| TBD|| x || x || Changes the color associated with the specific board. Will show on the Digital Oscilloscope tabs. | | - Color button|| TBD|| x || x || Changes the color associated with the specific board. Will show on the Digital Oscilloscope tabs. | ||
|- | |||
| - Clear Board Colors|| TBD|| x || x || Resets the specified board colors to defaults. | |||
|- | |||
| '''# of Amplitude Gridlines'''|| TBD|| x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| '''WF Thickness'''|| TBD|| x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Gridline Thickness'''|| TBD|| x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Gate Thickness'''|| TBD|| x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| '''X-Scale Font'''|| TBD|| x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Y-Scale Font'''|| TBD|| x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Zero Scope at Water Path'''|| TBD|| x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Show Mouse Position'''|| TBD|| x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Show Scope Region'''|| TBD|| x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Use Variable Gridlines'''|| TBD|| x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Default to Video'''|| TBD|| || x || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Show Transducer Type'''|| TBD|| x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hide Scope Gridlines'''|| TBD|| x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Max Display Length'''|| TBD|| || x || | |||
Revision as of 11:41, 30 October 2025
Color and Appearance Settings
| Feature | Image | ODIS-IC? | ODIS-NDT? | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colors | x | x | Changes colors on the Main Digital Oscilloscope and any generated A-Scans | |
| - Gridlines | x | x | Changes the Gridline color on the Digital Oscilloscope | |
| - Background | TBD | x | x | Changes the background color of the Digital Oscilloscope |
| - Waveform | TBD | x | x | Changes the color used to draw the first waveform on the Digital Oscilloscope. If multiple waveforms are present, other colors are chosen by the system. |
| - Region | TBD | x | x | Changes the color of the Scope Region as displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope. |
| - Scales | TBD | x | x | Changes the color of the font and tickmarks used on the X/Y Scales of the Digital Oscilloscope. |
| - Scales Background | TBD | x | x | Changes the background color of the X/Y Scales displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope. |
| Show Gradient | x | x | If checked, the background color of the scope is shown as a gradient from top to bottom of Background Color to Black. | |
| Board IDs | TBD | x | x | Sets the names of the A/D boards used in the system. Names are on the Digitial Oscilloscope tabs, Collection names (if showing the Board name), and the Basic mode. |
| - Board <x> | TBD | x | x | Sets the name of the board. If left blank, the name is the type and serial number as derived from the board firmware. |
| - Color button | TBD | x | x | Changes the color associated with the specific board. Will show on the Digital Oscilloscope tabs. |
| - Clear Board Colors | TBD | x | x | Resets the specified board colors to defaults. |
| # of Amplitude Gridlines | TBD | x | x | |
| WF Thickness | TBD | x | x | |
| Gridline Thickness | TBD | x | x | |
| Gate Thickness | TBD | x | x | |
| X-Scale Font | TBD | x | x | |
| Y-Scale Font | TBD | x | x | |
| Zero Scope at Water Path | TBD | x | x | |
| Show Mouse Position | TBD | x | x | |
| Show Scope Region | TBD | x | x | |
| Use Variable Gridlines | TBD | x | x | |
| Default to Video | TBD | x | ||
| Show Transducer Type | TBD | x | x | |
| Hide Scope Gridlines | TBD | x | x | |
| Max Display Length | TBD | x |