Color and Appearance: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
! Feature !! Image !! ODIS-IC? !! ODIS-NDT? !! Description | ! Feature !! Image !! ODIS-IC? !! ODIS-NDT? !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Show on Startup'''|| TBD | x || x || Determines which static windows will be displayed when ODIS starts. | ||
|- | |||
| - Splash Screen || TBD | x || x || The ODIS "About..." Dialog | |||
|- | |||
| - Digital Oscilloscope || TBD | x || x || The main Digital Oscilloscope window | |||
|- | |||
| -- FFT || TBD | x || x || If checked, the main Digital Oscilloscope will open with the FFT view enabled. | |||
|- | |||
| - Motion Control || TBD | x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| - Pulser/Receivers || TBD | x || x || Any configured DPRs will have their windows displayed. | |||
|- | |||
| - Scan Manager || TBD | x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| - Session Information || TBD | x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| - Live Video || TBD | x || x || | |||
|- | |||
| - Measurement || TBD | x || x || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:47, 30 October 2025
Color and Appearance Settings
Digital Oscilloscope (Scope)
| Feature | Image | ODIS-IC? | ODIS-NDT? | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colors | x | x | Changes colors on the Main Digital Oscilloscope and any generated A-Scans | |
| - Gridlines | x | x | Changes the Gridline color on the Digital Oscilloscope | |
| - Background | TBD | x | x | Changes the background color of the Digital Oscilloscope |
| - Waveform | TBD | x | x | Changes the color used to draw the first waveform on the Digital Oscilloscope. If multiple waveforms are present, other colors are chosen by the system. |
| - Region | TBD | x | x | Changes the color of the Scope Region as displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope. |
| - Scales | TBD | x | x | Changes the color of the font and tickmarks used on the X/Y Scales of the Digital Oscilloscope. |
| - Scales Background | TBD | x | x | Changes the background color of the X/Y Scales displayed on the Digital Oscilloscope. |
| Show Gradient | x | x | If checked, the background color of the scope is shown as a gradient from top to bottom of Background Color to Black. | |
| Board IDs | TBD | x | x | Sets the names of the A/D boards used in the system. Names are on the Digitial Oscilloscope tabs, Collection names (if showing the Board name), and the Basic mode. |
| - Board <x> | TBD | x | x | Sets the name of the board. If left blank, the name is the type and serial number as derived from the board firmware. |
| - Color button | TBD | x | x | Changes the color associated with the specific board. Will show on the Digital Oscilloscope tabs. |
| - Clear Board Colors | TBD | x | x | Resets the specified board colors to defaults. |
| # of Amplitude Gridlines | TBD | x | x | |
| WF Thickness | TBD | x | x | |
| Gridline Thickness | TBD | x | x | |
| Gate Thickness | TBD | x | x | |
| X-Scale Font | TBD | x | x | |
| Y-Scale Font | TBD | x | x | |
| Zero Scope at Water Path | TBD | x | x | |
| Show Mouse Position | TBD | x | x | |
| Show Scope Region | TBD | x | x | |
| Use Variable Gridlines | TBD | x | x | |
| Default to Video | TBD | x | ||
| Show Transducer Type | TBD | x | x | |
| Hide Scope Gridlines | TBD | x | x | |
| Max Display Length | TBD | x |
Gates
| Feature | Image | ODIS-IC? | ODIS-NDT? | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hide All Gate Annotations | x | x |
FFT
| Feature | Image | ODIS-IC? | ODIS-NDT? | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First | x | x |
Motors
| Feature | Image | ODIS-IC? | ODIS-NDT? | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First | x | x |
Images
| Feature | Image | ODIS-IC? | ODIS-NDT? | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First | x | x |
Help
| Feature | Image | ODIS-IC? | ODIS-NDT? | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First | x | x |
Basic Mode
| Feature | Image | ODIS-IC? | ODIS-NDT? | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First | x | x |
Language
| Feature | Image | ODIS-IC? | ODIS-NDT? | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First | x | x |
Startup
| Feature | Image | ODIS-IC? | ODIS-NDT? | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Show on Startup | x | x | Determines which static windows will be displayed when ODIS starts. | |
| - Splash Screen | x | x | The ODIS "About..." Dialog | |
| - Digital Oscilloscope | x | x | The main Digital Oscilloscope window | |
| -- FFT | x | x | If checked, the main Digital Oscilloscope will open with the FFT view enabled. | |
| - Motion Control | x | x | ||
| - Pulser/Receivers | x | x | Any configured DPRs will have their windows displayed. | |
| - Scan Manager | x | x | ||
| - Session Information | x | x | ||
| - Live Video | x | x | ||
| - Measurement | x | x |