Motor Configuration: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| '''Jog Speeds''' | | '''Jog Speeds''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Slow|| N/A || x || x || Sets the | | - Slow|| N/A || x || x || Sets the Slow jog speed for each axis. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Medium || N/A || x || x || Sets the Medium jog speed for each axis. | | - Medium || N/A || x || x || Sets the Medium jog speed for each axis. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Fast|| N/A || x || x || Sets the Fast jog speed for each axis. | | - Fast|| N/A || x || x || Sets the Fast jog speed for each axis. | ||
|- | |||
| - Fast|| N/A || x || x || Sets the Acceleration used for each axis when starting motion. | |||
|- | |||
| - Invert Controls || N/A || x || x || Invert the function key direction assignments. E.g. normal F1 moves the X axis negative and F2 moves the X-axis positive. This would reverse the effect. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:41, 31 October 2025
Motor Configuration Settings
Jog Speeds
Note: all Jog Speeds are defined in the units from Motors.xml
| Feature | Example | ODIS-IC? | ODIS-NDT? | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jog Speeds | ||||
| - Slow | N/A | x | x | Sets the Slow jog speed for each axis. |
| - Medium | N/A | x | x | Sets the Medium jog speed for each axis. |
| - Fast | N/A | x | x | Sets the Fast jog speed for each axis. |
| - Fast | N/A | x | x | Sets the Acceleration used for each axis when starting motion. |
| - Invert Controls | N/A | x | x | Invert the function key direction assignments. E.g. normal F1 moves the X axis negative and F2 moves the X-axis positive. This would reverse the effect. |